Tuto Super One Series, Round 3, Rowrah

Results April 25, 2017

IAME Cadet

Final 1 (14 laps): 1 Taylor Barnard (Synergy), 2 Alex Dunne (Synergy), 3 Matthew Rees (Zip), 4 Maxwell Dodds (Tony Kart), 5 Christopher Draper (Tony Kart), 6 Coskun Irfan (Synergy)

Final 2 (14 laps): 1 Barnard, 2 Rees, 3 Draper, 4 Freddie Slater (Fusion), 5 Dunne, 6 Dodds

Championship Standings

1 Taylor Barnard 391

2 Matthew Rees 360

3 Freddie Slater 346

  Arvid Lindblad 346

5 Luke Watts 339

6 Alex Dunne 335

Honda Cadet

Final 1 (14 laps): 1 Archie Brown (Synergy), 2 Oliver Bearman (Zip), 3 Theo Micouris (Zip), 4 Coskun Irfan (Synergy), 5 Harvey Charter (Zip), 6 Alfie Rigby (BRK)

Final 2 (14 laps): 1 Brown, 2 Bearman, 3 Sebastian Bloch (Project One), 4 Oliver Greenall (Project One), 5 Connor Clifford (Project One), 6 Daniel Guinchard (Project One)

Championship Standings

1 Archie Brown 364

2 Alfie Rigby 347

3 Oliver Greenall 342

4 Coskun Irfan 341

5 Joshua McLean 327

  Harvey Charter 327

X30 Junior

Final 1 (17 laps): 1 Luke Whitehead (CompKart), 2 Louie Westover (Kosmic), 3 Morgan Porter (Tony Kart), 4 Sean Butcher (Tony Kart), 5 Jonny Wilkinson (Tony Kart), 6 Joshua Rattican (Tony Kart)

Final 2 (16 laps): 1 Wilkinson, 2 Westover, 3 Reggie Duhy (CompKart), 4 Dragan Pinsent (Exprit), 5 Rattican, 6 Louie Short (Mad Croc)

Championship Standings

1 Louie Westover 373

2 Jonny Wilkinson 367

3 Sean Butcher 350

4 Reggie Duhy 345

5 Samuel White 334

6 Morgan Porter 327

X30 Senior

Final 1 (17 laps): 1 Danny Keirle (Fullerton), 2 Thomas Turner (Tony Kart), 3 Brett Ward (Alonso), 4 Levi King (Tony Kart), 5 Derek Morgan (Gillard), 6 Josh Skelton (Tony Kart)

Final 2 (17 laps): 1 Keirle, 2 Ward, 3 Turner, 4 Morgan, 5 Archie Tillett (Fullerton), 6 Gus Lawrence (Tony Kart)

Championship Standings

1 Danny Keirle 391

2 Thomas Turner 368

3 Brett Ward 343

4 Josh Skelton 338

5 Elliot Harvey 329

6 James Johnson 328

Minimax

Final 1 (16 laps): 1 Lewis Gilbert (Tony Kart), 2 Kai Hunter (Kosmic), 3 Jamie Day (Energy), 4 Van Knapton (Alonso), 5 Owen Johnson (Tony Kart), 6 Tom Adams (Tony Kart)

Final 2 (16 laps): 1 Hunter, 2 Day, 3 Adams, 4 Knapton, 5 Johnson, 6 Leonardo Panayiotou (Alonso)

Championship Standings

1 Kai Hunter 383

2 Lewis Gilbert 345

3 Van Knapton 342

4 Owen Johnson 341

5 Tom Adams 334

6 Ben Caisley 318

Rotax Junior

Final 1 (17 laps): 1 Clayton Ravenscroft (Kosmic), 2 Rhys Hunter (Kosmic), 3 Tyler Chesterton (Tony Kart), 4 Guy Cunnington (Tony Kart), 5 Tommy Foster (Tony Kart), 6 James Lowther (Tony Kart)

Final 2 (16 laps): 1 Chesterton, 2 Hunter, 3 Cunnington, 4 Foster, 5 Bradley Barrett (Tony Kart), 6 Finlay Bunce (Kosmic)

Championship Standings

1 Rhys Hunter 370

2 Tyler Chesterton 362

3 Clayton Ravenscroft 343

  Bradley Barrett 343

5 Finlay Bunce 325

6 James Lowther 319

© 2017 Kartlink