Tuto Super One Series, Round 4, Whilton Mill

Results May 18, 2017

Full results from Round 4 can be found at http://www.tagheuer-timing.co.uk/results/s1/2017/20170514.html, and Championship points at http://www.tagheuer-timing.co.uk/?page_id=1331.

 

ABkC Honda Cadet National Championship

Final 1 (15 laps): 1 Lucas Ellingham (Zip); 2 Joshua McLean (Synergy); 3 Oliver Bearman (Project One); 4 Harvey Charter (Zip); 5 Archie Brown (Synergy); 6 Theo Micouris (Zip)

Final 2 (7 laps): 1 McLean; 2 Ellingham; 3 Bearman; 4 Brown; 5 Daniel Guinchard (Project One); 6 Connor Clifford (Project One)

Championship Standings

1 Brown 547

2 McLean 514

3 Charter 505

4 Alfie Rigby (BRK) 495

5 Ellingham 494

6 Coskun Irfan (Synergy) 482

 

MSA British Cadet Kart Championship

Final 1 (14 laps): 1 Taylor Barnard (Synergy); 2 Maxwell Dodds (Tonykart); 3 William McIntyre (Synergy); 4 Aiden Neate (Zip); 5 Freddie Slater (Synergy); 6 Christopher Draper (Tonykart)

Final 2 (15 laps): 1 Barnard; 2 Matthew Rees (Zip); 3 Slater; 4 Dodds; 5 Alex Dunne (Synergy); 6 Draper

Championship Standings

1 Barnard 584

2 Rees 540

3 Slater 515

4 Dodds 493

5 Dunne 488

6 Luke Watts (Synergy) 482

 

MSA X30 Junior National Championship

Final 1 (17 laps): 1 Luke Whitehead (Compkart); 2 Dragan Pinsent (Exprit); 3 Morgan Porter (Tonykart); 4 Louie Westover (Kosmic); 5 Reggie Duhy (Compkart); 6 Sean Butcher (Tonykart)

Final 2 (17 laps): 1 Pinsent; 2 Porter; 3 Duhy; 4 Westover; 5 Jonny Wilkinson (Tonykart); 6 Caden McQueen (Mad-Croc)

Championship Standings

1 Westover 557

2 Wilkinson 539

3 Duhy 529

4 Butcher 525

5 Porter 509

6 Pinsent 491

 

MSA X30 Senior National Championship

Final 1 (17 laps): 1 Oliver Hodgson (Birel ART); 2 Danny Keirle (Fullerton); 3 Joe Turney (Kosmic); 4 Thomas Turner (Tonykart); 5 William Pettitt (Tonykart); 6 Luke Hughes (Mach 1)

Final 2 (17 laps): 1 Hodgson; 2 Turney; 3 Keirle; 4 Elliot Harvey (Alonso); 5 Lewis Malin (CompKart); 6 Turner

Championship Standings

1 Keirle 578

2 Turner 540

3 Harvey 509

4 Brett Ward (Alonso) 496

5 James Johnson (Alonso) 476

6 Levi King (Tonykart) 469

 

ABkC Minimax National Championship

Final 1 (15 laps): 1 Tom Adams (Tonykart); 2 Lewis Gilbert (Tonykart); 3 Kai Hunter (Kosmic); 4 Ben Caisley (Tonykart)

Final 2 (16 laps): 1 Gilbert; 2 Adams; 3 Hunter; 4 Caisley

Championship Standings

1 Hunter 567

2 Gilbert 539

3 Adams 526

4 Caisley 496

5 Van Knapton (Alonso) 342

6 Owen Johnson (Tonykart) 341

 

ABkC Junior Max National Championship

Final 1 (17 laps): 1 Tyler Chesterton (Tonykart); 2 Bradley Barrett (Tonykart); 3 Ben Burgess (Tonykart); 4 Guy Cunnington (Tonykart); 5 Tommy Foster (Tonykart); 6 Isaac Smith (Tonykart)

Final 2 (17 laps): 1 Chesterton; 2 Foster; 3 Lewis Gilbert (Tonykart); 4 Smith; 5 Burgess; 6 Cameron Thompson (Kosmic)

Championship Standings

1 Chesterton 545

2 Rhys Hunter (Kosmic) 514

3 Barrett 494

4 Finlay Bunce (Kosmic) 474

5 James Lowther (Tonykart) Points

6 Cunnington 467

 

ABkC Formula Rotax 177 National Championship

Final 1 (17 laps): 1 Chris Thomas (Tonykart); 2 Tony Dickinson (Gillard); 3 Buster Mepham (Kosmic); 4 Gary Anderson (Exprit); 5 David Griffiths (GMS); 6 Jamie McGeoghan (GMS)

Final 2 (17 laps): 1 Thomas; 2 Mepham; 3 James Beacroft (Kosmic); 4 Dan Bushell (Gillard); 5 Dickinson; 6 Anderson

Championship Standings

1 Thomas 377

2 Beacroft 365

3 Dickinson 355

4 Marcus Bazley (Tonykart) 338

5 Darren Rich (Exprit) 325

  McGeoghan 325

© 2017 Kartlink